Call 0113 204 2050
  • en
  • de

Privacy Policy

Our Services:

  • Multichannel

    Getting businesses online and boosting their e-commerce capabilities.

    More

  • Boomerang
    Returns

    Perfecting returns management with our new multichannel logistics solutions.

    More

  • Port
    Deconsolidation

    Receiving your goods and feeding your logistics network however you want us to.

    More

  • Retail
    Consolidation

    Streamlining your supply chain to give you greater control.

    More

  • Ingenious
    end-to-end

    Managing every stage of your supply chain network, anywhere in the world.

    More

  • UK & European
    Transport

    Delivering to your customers wherever they are.

    More

  • Warehousing

    Utilising our 44 sites and 8.3 million sq ft of warehousing space.

    More

  • Specialist Fashion
    Services

    Going the extra mile to add value for our customers.

    More

Privacy Policy

This notice explains how we will process your personal information.

When you provide personal information to Clipper Logistics plc. the data controller is Clipper Logistics plc.

The Clipper Logistics plc. registered address is
Clipper Logistics plc, Carlton Court, Gelderd Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 6LT

The data controller will use your information together with other information for administration, marketing, credit scoring, customer services and profiling your purchasing preferences. We will disclose your information to our service providers and agents for these purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services.

If you apply for credit then to help us to make credit decisions about you, to prevent fraud, to check your identity and to prevent money laundering, we may search the files of credit reference agencies who will record any credit searches on your file. We may also disclose details of how you conduct your account to such agencies. The information will be used by other credit grantors for making credit decisions about you and the people with whom you are financially associated for fraud prevention, money laundering prevention and occasionally for tracing debtors.

We will not share your information with any external organisations other than for the above purposes. We may contact you by mail, telephone, SMS or e-mail to let you know about any goods, services or promotions that may be of interest to you. When you give us your personal information, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such information from us but remember that this will preclude you from receiving any of our special offers or promotions in future.

You may also exercise your right to opt out of the use of your information for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us by the methods explained at the end of this notice.
By returning or submitting a form with your personal information to us, you consent to our processing your personal data for the above purposes.

You have a right to ask for a copy of your information (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies. To make sure we follow your instructions correctly and to improve our service to you through training of our staff, we may monitor or record telephone calls.

When you give us information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them and to consent to the processing of their personal data.

How to contact us

E-Mail: info@clippergroup.co.uk
Telephone: 0113 204 2050
Post: Clipper Logistics plc, Carlton Court, Gelderd Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 6LT

General information about data protection may be found at the Information Commissioner’s website: https://www.gov.uk/data-protection/the-data-protection-act

Website Security Test